Home Listings
 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

The following constitutes the The Opus Team's Privacy Policy (herein after “The Opus Team”). By accepting the User Agreement, you expressly consent to our use of your personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the The Opus Team User Agreement.

Our primary objective in collecting personal information from you is to provide you with the benefit of using our services. To fully use our services you may be required to provide us with your contact information and other personal information.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as e-mails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We will use your e-mail address to contact you regarding the administrative notices, new product offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Site with your permission. You may at any time notify us that you do not wish to receive correspondence from us. If you decide after registering that you do not wish to receive correspondence and that you wish to be removed from our mailing list, please send an email to and write, “Remove from mailing list” in the subject box. We will then not send you any further correspondence.

We may use your information to deliver information that may be targeted towards your interests, or to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to statistically analyze site usage, to improve our content and product offerings, and to customize our site’s content, layout, and services.

We do not sell or disclose any personally identifiable information about you to third parties. We may, however, be required by law to disclose certain information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, and others may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications. To the extent that you are able to access the information of third parties through our web site, we do not grant any right or license whatsoever to use such information, which is strictly prohibited.

Subject to the above and the laws of the province of Ontario and laws of general application within Canada, The Opus Team will seek to ensure the following, consistent with the policy objectives enumerated in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act:

Accountability: Accountability for all personal information in Panamsec’s control, including any personal information disclosed to third parties for processing.

Identifying Purposes: Identifying the purposes of requiring personal information before or when the customer provides it.

Consent: Getting your consent in understanding how the personal information will be used and disclosed by us.

Limiting Collection: Limits for collecting personal information. We will seek to collect personal information for the purposes which we have already identified to you.

Limiting Use, Disclosure, and Retention: Limits for using, disclosing, and keeping personal information. We will seek to use or disclose personal information only for the reason/s it was collected, unless you give us your consent to use or disclose it for another reason.

Accuracy: Keeping personal information accurate to the best of our ability, and with your assistance.

Safeguards: Safeguarding personal information based on the sensitivity of that information.

Openness: Making information about policies and procedures available to you.

Individual Access: Providing you reasonable access to personal information when you request it.

Challenging Compliance: Handling your complaints and questions.

You may not use any information on our website for any purpose other than that which is expressly stated herein. If there are any questions in relation to our privacy policy, please contact us at in Hamilton at 905.308.8333, or email us at info@theopusteam.com

The Opus Team

MLS

Keller Williams

Keller Williams

Keller Williams Complete Realty, Brokerage
1044 Cannon St E
Hamilton, Ontario, L8L 2H7

Office: (905) 308-8333

Home
Listings Investing
Selling
Buying
News Centre
Investing Hot Sheets
Stats & News
News Archives
Team Testimonials
Resources
Contact Us

THE OPUS TEAM

Andrew

Andrew Bridgman

Sales Representative

416-414-6836

Derek

Derek Keyes

Sales Representative

416-303-9030

Celina

Celina Nowak

Investor Relations

519-410-6549

       

© 2014-2020 THE OPUS TEAM. KELLER WILLIAMS COMPLETE REALTY, 1044 Cannon St E, Hamilton, Ontario, CANADA L8L 2H7. ALL MATERIAL PRESENTED HEREIN IS INTENDED FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY. WHILE, THIS INFORMATION IS BELIEVED TO BE CORRECT, IT IS REPRESENTED SUBJECT TO ERRORS, OMISSIONS, CHANGES OR WITHDRAWAL WITHOUT NOTICE. ALL PROPERTY INFORMATION, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO SQUARE FOOTAGE, ROOM COUNT, NUMBER OF BEDROOMS AND THE SCHOOL DISTRICT IN PROPERTY LISTINGS SHOULD BE VERIFIED BY YOUR OWN LAWYER, ARCHITECT OR ZONING EXPERT.